2019 James Eunice Legacy 5K

IMG_4381.JPG
 
 

80 runners competed in The 2019 james eunice legacy 5k. the weather cooperated with clear skies and mid 60’s temperatures on the morning of april 13. a course line, llc. provided course timing and set up, and certified the race as a usatf course for the first time in event history. numerous volunteers, led by ka and sae fraternities, ensured a great event for all competitors. ryan kelly and elizabeth smith were the top male and female finishers. the complete list of finishers can be seen below:

2019 JEL James Eunice Legacy 5K Valdosta
Place - Time - Bib # - First Name - Last Name - Gender - Age - City -
1 19:23.5 47 Ryan Kelly M 40 Lake Park
2 19:51.3 15 Daniel Carver M 34 Hahira
3 22:28.9 6 Elizabeth Elizabeth Hoover Smith F 40 Valdosta
4 22:45.7 80 Connor Lites M 13 Valdosta
5 22:57.5 7 Nathan Smith M 40 Valdosta
6 22:59.0 26 Tracey Cole F 40 Pinetta
7 22:59.3 1 Steve Plymalee M 69 Valdosta
8 23:20.4 54 Leif Horn M 14 Ray City
9 24:21.0 51 Rob McGhinn M 39 Valdosta
10 24:23.0 5 Natalie Ochoa F 19 Moody A F B
11 24:25.2 52 Martha Mazurkiewicz F 51 Valdosta
12 24:36.9 46 Karl Brown M 43 Valdosta
13 24:43.2 9 Alan Johnson M 58 Valdosta
14 24:46.8 66 Richard Vaden M 37 Hahira
15 24:50.4 64 Harrison Whitman M 50 Valdosta
16 24:59.0 25 Jack Temple M 22 Valdosta
17 25:15.0 39 Jay Prince M 47 Valdosta
18 26:04.9 2 Pollyanna Bass F 47 Pavo
19 26:05.1 12 Billy Carson Taylor M 70 Valdosta
20 26:24.8 83 Jacinta Howelll F 34 Valdosta
21 26:36.5 17 Joshua Eunice M 24 Panama City
22 26:47.7 20 Shannon Emanuel F 31 Lakeland
23 26:48.2 21 Tim Sirmans M 50 Lakeland
24 27:24.5 53 Zach Bounds M 14 Valdosta
25 27:24.8 35 Mark Ellis M 56 Ashburn
26 27:46.7 34 Kelsie Crouch F 24 Valdosta
27 28:19.1 8 Jim Hall M 68 Valdosta
28 28:52.9 69 Sara Taylor F 24 Valdosta
29 28:57.3 22 Jack W Ring M 59 Adel
30 29:13.9 27 Matt Sbarra M 34 Valdosta
31 29:27.9 68 Kaley Clay F 23 Valdosta
32 29:52.3 31 Heather Kelly F 40 Lake Park
33 30:04.7 82 James Hardcastle M 45 Valdosta
34 30:05.1 81 Ryan Gamboni M 32 Valdosta
35 30:12.1 65 Reomona Thomas F 36 Valdosta
36 30:19.2 74 Morgan Singleton F 21 Pelham
37 30:27.5 38 Ashley Livingston F 24 Lakeland
38 31:00.1 73 Jamie Connor F 20 Valdosta
39 31:27.6 60 Jamie Brown F 35 Valdosta
40 31:31.4 63 Sara Jones Wilder F 50 Valdosta
41 31:52.0 19 Carol Stojakovich F 58 Hahira
42 31:59.2 13 Charlie Mizell M 38 Tallahassee
43 32:06.7 45 Elizabeth Moore F 34 Hahira
44 32:09.9 57 Mackenzie Michael F 24 Valdosta
45 32:10.8 56 Kyle Michael M 25 Valdosta
46 33:15.0 79 Brian McMenamin M 29 Valdosta
47 33:48.7 75 Jennifer Findley F 25 Valdosta
48 34:18.8 24 Kathy Hodges F 67 Valdosta
49 34:32.3 59 Briana Watson F 32 Nashville
50 34:54.3 33 Dennis Gatchell M 68 Cheyenne
51 35:57.7 70 Ada Steele F 59 Valdosta
52 37:21.5 77 Chip Boyett M 69 Valdosta
53 37:30.8 28 Shaun Eilders M 46 Hahira
54 37:47.5 36 Christie Register F 45 Valdosta
55 37:58.2 37 Rose Lovett F 24 Hahira
56 39:07.8 61 Jeanna Waddell F 45 Omega
57 39:08.2 62 John Waddell M 50 Omega
58 40:52.7 11 Lisa Wagner F 50 Valdosta
59 40:53.8 10 Joey Wagner M 50 Valdosta
60 42:24.9 78 Ashley McMenamin F 27 Valdosta
61 42:29.0 43 Deborah McDonald F 61 Valdosta
62 43:26.8 44 Adrienne Hill F 32 Moultrie
63 44:19.6 14 Kayla Nolan Boyd F 31 Valdosta
64 45:16.0 71 Meghan Register F 20 Naylor
65 45:16.6 72 April Browning F 29 Lakeland
66 45:46.8 23 John L. Eunice M 60 Valdosta
67 46:19.8 76 Cindy Hughes F 48 Valdosta
68 48:12.9 41 Jerry Vander Zanden M 52 Valdosta
69 48:23.5 42 Wendy Vander Zanden F 49 Valdosta
70 48:26.2 48 Kristina Friley F 34 Valdosta
71 50:17.5 49 Steve Friley M 36 Valdosta
72 50:40.4 30 Steve Coyne M 68 Valdosta
73 51:48.9 16 Anna Smith F 62 Valdosta
74 51:49.3 18 Scott Smith M 61 Valdosta
75 54:18.4 50 Denise McCrary F 64 Valdosta
76 54:23.4 55 Anabella McCrary F 7 Valdosta
77 56:23.0 3 Angela Roark F 51 Valdosta
78 56:24.1 4 Jeffery Roark M 50 valdosta
79 1:02:32 67 Dianne Van Pelt F 41 Valdosta
80 1:02:33 32 Brittany Lunger F 27 Valdosta